BEVERAGES
BREAKFAST SERVED ALL DAY
Wakey Wakey Egg & Bakey ( pick 3)
$7.50Wakey Wakey Egg & Bakey ( pick 4)
$9.75Breakfast Special
$11.756oz Steak & Eggs
$20.79Traditional or Southern Benedict
$9.25Biscuit & Gravy
$8.99Biscuit & Gravy 1/2 order
$6.49Breakfast Sandwich
$4.95Breakfast Sandwich on Texas Toast
$9.00Sausage Sampler
$9.50Breakfast Burrito
$11.99Baby Burrito
$9.00Bird's Nest
$10.25Hummingbirds Nest
$8.25Penny Scramble w/ Toast
$8.292 eggs, mushrooms and spinach scrambled in olive oil and topped with cheese. Served with toast.
Homemade Corned Beef Hash
$12.75Belgium Waffle
$6.50Southern Benedict
$9.25Southern Benny w/ Hash
$10.75Eggs Benny w/ Hash
$10.75CFS Breakfast
$15.99
BREAKFAST SIDES
Homemade White
$2.79Ham
$4.25Links
$4.25Patties
$4.25Bacon
$4.49Hashbrowns or American Fries
$3.99Goofy Potatoes
$6.49Goofy Potatoes w/ Mushrooms
$7.49Corned Beef Hash
$5.99Sausage Gravy
$2.502 Eggs
$2.291 Egg
$1.20Hashbrowns
$3.99White Tst
$2.79Wheat Tst
$2.79Raisin Tst
$2.79Sour Dough
$2.79Rye
$2.79Eng Muffin
$2.79Biscuit
$2.79TX Tst
$2.79Bagel
$2.79Croissant
$2.79HM Wheat
$2.79
3 EGG OMELETES
FOR YOUR SWEET TOOTH
French Toast Breakfast Sandwich
$9.25French Toast (1)
$3.25French Toast (2)
$6.25French Toast (3)
$7.50Cinnamon Roll French Toast (1)
$4.25Cinnamon Roll French Toast (2)
$6.75Cinnamon Roll French Toast (3)
$7.95Sweet Buttermilk Pancakes (1)
$3.25Sweet Buttermilk Pancakes (2)
$6.25Sweet Buttermilk Pancakes (3)
$8.50Med Pancake
$2.50Sm Pancake
$2.00
APPETIZERS
IN THE GARDEN (SALADS)
SANDWICHES
Grilled Cheese
$4.29Grilled Turkey & Cheese Sand
$8.25B.L.T.
$9.25Reuben
$10.75Tuna Melt on Rye
$8.50Fish Sandwich
$9.75Grilled Chicken
$9.25Crispy Chicken Sandwich
$9.75Turkey, Bacon, Club
$10.75Fluffed Ham Sandwich
$7.29Egg Salad Sandwich
$5.00Tuna Salad Sandwich
$7.29BBQ Beef or Pork Sandwich
$8.25Hot Dog
$4.25Hot Dog add Chili
$5.75Chicken Bacon Ranch Wrap
$12.75Grilled or crispy chicken wrapped in a tortilla shell with lettuce, tomato, cheddar, ranch and bacon.
Hot Beef Sandwich
$14.751/2 Hot Beef Sandwich
$11.75
BURGERS
2/3lb Country Burger
$12.75Hamburger
$9.00Cheeseburger
$9.75Double Cheeseburger
$12.75Bacon Cheeseburger
$11.50Mushroom Swiss Burger
$10.25Olive Burger
$9.50Grove Street Burger
$10.50Our home grown 1/3# burger topped with flame roasted peppers and onions, spicy Grove Street sauce and Hot Pepper cheese.
Cowboy Burger
$11.75Our home grown 1/3# burger cooked to your liking topped with BBQ, thick cut onion rings, bacon and cheddar cheese.
SIDES
OUT TO PASTURE
8 oz Sirloin Steak
$24.756 ounce Ball Tip Sirloin
$21.7510 oz Seasoned Chop Steak
$15.25Thick Cut Ham Steak
$0.005 ounce Seasoned Grilled Chicken Breast (1pc)
$12.005 ounce Seasoned Grilled Chicken Breast (2pc)
$16.75Fried Chicken Dinner
$12.75Country Fried Steak Dinner
$17.25Chicken Tender Dinner
$15.99Hot Beef Sandwich
$14.751/2 Hot Beef Sandwich
$11.75
GONE FISHIN'
ITTY BITTY APPETITES
SA Breakfast Spc
$5.753 silver Dollar Cakes W/ Meat
$5.751 Piece of French Toast w/ Meat
$5.75Grilled Cheese & Fries
$5.75Hot Dog & Fries
$5.75Hamburger & Fries
$6.75Mac & Cheese w/ Applesauce & Roll
$6.75Small Appetite Perch or Swai Dinner
$12.50Either 2 pieces of perch or 1 piece of swai. Grilled or deep fried
Smelt Dinner
$11.252 Piece Chicken Strip Dinner
$12.75SA Breakfast w/ Hash
$6.25
SWEETS
DAILY SPECIALS
Soup Special
$9.00Pancake Special
$5.50Banana walnut pancakes served with choice of sausage or bacon
BLT Brk Sandwich Spc
$7.50Grilled Croissant with american cheese, an over hard egg, mayonnaise, lettuce, tomato and bacon. Served with tots.
Scramble Special
$8.25Smoked brisket with flame roasted peppers and onions scrambled w/ cheese and served with toast
MOTHER'S DAY
UNCATEGORIZED
Turkey Dinner
$12.75Oven roasted turkey dinner with stuffing, mashed potatoes and gravy, butternut squash and a roll.
Loaded B&G
$10.25Full biscuit topped with gravy, ham, bacon, sauteed onions and cheese
1/2 Loaded B&G
$8.001/2 a biscuit topped with gravy, sauteed onions, bacon and cheese
Breakfast Bowl
$9.00Hashbrowns with ham and scrambled eggs. Topped with sausage gravy and cheese.
12 BF Shrimp Spc
$15.506 BF Shrimp Special
$10.002 Shrimp Tacos
$7.50Small Omelet Special
$10.00Small meat lovers omelet Served with hashbrowns and a piece of toast.
2 Chicken Tacos
$7.502 Beef Tacos
$6.50